Official profile picture of Katie Cleary

Katie Cleary

View Contact

Katie Cleary Agent

NAME:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

ADDRESS:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

EMAIL:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

PHONE:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

About Katie Cleary


Born and raised on the North Shore of Chicago, Katie is an only child who was raised by her mother. Katie's strength, confidence, and drive came from her mom's hard work, love, and determination. Katie says if it wasn't for her mother's strength, she would never have the ambition to move to LA and pursue her career in acting and modeling.Ever since Katie was a young girl, she dreamed of becoming an actress in Hollywood. After years of balancing high school and modeling in Chicago, she entered a Liberal Arts College in Wisconsin on a track scholarship. Katie graduated from Carthage University with a Business and Marketing Degree while working as a model part-time.In the summer of 2004 after graduating from college, Katie took a real estate position in Chicago. In the interim, she enrolled in acting classes and worked on four different movie sets while continuing to model. Katie wanted to learn as much as she could about the film industry before she moved to LA to pursue her dreams.Katie's first break into Entertainment came from the hit TV show "America's Next Top Model" Season #1 while still in college. After the show, Katie returned to Wisconsin to finish her degree and earn enough money selling real estate to move to Los Angeles. Within weeks of arriving in LA, Katie landed the role of briefcase beauty #11 on NBC's hit show "Deal or no Deal," which she would maintain for over four years. She is an accomplished on camera host with credits for the TV Guide Channel, E! News Now, and the travel show "Get Out" on HDTV.Katie has worked on such movies as "The Break Up", "Lake House," and her last film project "Iron Man 2." She has also appeared in various TV shows including "CSI NY," "Las Vegas," "Entourage," "Rules of Engagement," "Chuck," and "Working Class." Katie also was the lead in "Heckel U" a web series in partnership with CBS starring opposite Tom Arnold. Katie has three movies currently in pre-production.You may have seen Katie in over a dozen national advertising campaigns for brands such as InterContinental Hotels, Sketchers, Elastiderm Skin Care, AT&T, Nike, Chandon Champagne, Supreme Protein, Cadillac, ProActive, Payless, and as part of the "Refreshment Duo" for Labatt's Blue Light. She was also named one of "People Magazine's 100 Most Beautiful People" from "Deal or no Deal."Katie's passion is rescuing animals. She has helped find homes for hundreds of abused and unwanted animals. Whenever Katie gets the chance, she volunteers at various animal rescue groups; one of which is Tippi Hedren's Sanctuary for exotic big cats, "Shambala," and the "Wild Life Waystation." Katie has been working with big cats for over eight years and one day hopes to open her own animal rescue and sanctuary. One of Katie's many accomplishments was gathering ten humane organizations in Chicago and producing a fundraiser which raised money to help support animal rescue and abuse centers in Chicago. Katie just produced the "Diamond's Not Fur" Humanitarian Awards. A Star Studded Red Carpet Event where Betty White honored Madeline Bernstein, President of the SpcaLA with a Humanitarian Award in support of the West Hollywood "Fur Free" Movement. The Gala helped raised money for the SpcaLA and their animal welfare program to prevent cruelty, rescue, and care for animals in Los Angeles! Because if it's success the West Hollywood "Fur Free" bill passed Nov. 2011 and will be going into effect in the beginning of 2012....

We can help you book Katie Cleary for appearences, endorsement, red carpet events, speakership, award ceremonies, theatre, workshops, photo shoots, commericals, ad films, fashion shows, film festivals, movie promotions, store opening or any other occasion. Contact us today!

Movies Appeared in


ReleaseMovieGenreLanguage
2019The Madness Within [cast]ThrillerEnglish
[View All]

Video


15-летняя девушка нашла себе 40-летнего старого папика

Booking Information


How to book Katie Cleary for an appearance?

  1. Contact PartyMap for availability and pricing. Discuss your event details and budget with a representative.
  2. Discuss and sign the performance contract. Ensure all terms and conditions are agreed upon before signing.
  3. Pay a deposit to confirm the booking. This deposit secures Katie Cleary's performance for your event.

How much does Katie Cleary charge for an appearance?

Katie Cleary's quote depend on date, city, venue, and type of event. To get the most accurate quote for your specific needs, please fill out our brief booking form. Click the "See Price & Book" button and complete the form to get started.

Can I get Katie Cleary's phone number?

Yes, you can purchase the contact information of the management team through our platform. Purchase Contact

How much does PartyMap charge for its service?

PartyMap offers Contact Info and Book an Agent plans.  See Pricing

Book Katie Cleary through our agent
Book an Agent

Book Katie Cleary with Expert Guidance: Our dedicated team of celebrity managers have successfully booked artists for over 19 years.

Fast & Easy Booking: Choose phone, email, or chat for instant response and seamless booking.

Wider Artist Choices: With connections to over 300,000 artists, we offer a diverse range of options for any theme & preferences.

Testimonials

Sandra Janet, Product Manager

My company launched a new product and I was looking for a celebrity to promote my product on different social media platforms. I signed up for PartyMap and got a huge list of celebrities to choose from. I chose a celebrity which complimented best with my product."

Amit Kumar, Student

I was head of the organizing committee of my college. We needed a specific singer to perform in our college festival. I tried everywhere but didn't get any response. Then I came across PartyMap while searching on the internet and got the contact in a couple of minutes."

Recently Viewed


Artist Search
 Premium Services
Contact Katie Cleary directly using this feature 
Contact Info

$35

  • Connect with Katie Cleary's official representative
Book Katie Cleary through our agent with this feature 
Book an Agent

$300

  • Streamline Your Booking with Our Agent
  • Receive tailored guidance
  • Choose from many celebrity options
  • Get budget-friendly proposals
  • Response via phone / email / chat
Secured by PayPal

Loading Video...

See Price & Book

profile picture of Katie Cleary

Katie Cleary

You can select two more artists

Connect with the Co-Stars