Official profile picture of Peter Billingsley

Peter Billingsley

View Contact

Peter Billingsley Agent

NAME:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

ADDRESS:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

EMAIL:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

PHONE:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

About Peter Billingsley


Peter Billingsley has been a member of the Hollywood community since he was a small child, achieving success and accolades, both behind the scenes and in front of the camera. The highly-successful child actor-turned-producer received an Emmy Award nomination, in 2005, as co-executive producer on the critically acclaimed Independent Film Channel show, Dinner for Five (2001), with Jon Favreau. He also served as executive producer on the hit summer film, The Break-Up (2006), and recently wrapped production on Marvel Comics feature film, Iron Man (2008), directed by Jon Favreau.Billingsley also served as co-producer on the Artisan Entertainment classic, Made (2001), starring Jon Favreau and Vince Vaughn, as well as Sony's recent science fiction release, Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), directed by Favreau.Billingsley recently became a principal in "Wild West Picture Show Productions". The production company, founded by Vince Vaughn, currently has a first look production deal with Universal Studios.Growing up in the public eye, Billingsley began his acting career, at the age of three, in some of the '70s most memorable television commercials. After appearing on numerous television shows and films during his youth, the Emmy Award-nominated actor delivered a performance for the ages in the beloved holiday film, A Christmas Story (1983). Playing humorist Jean Shepherd's youthful alter-ego "Ralphie", Billingsley's repeated requests, in the film, for a genuine Red Ryder B-B gun quickly catapulted the actor to instant stardom and has since driven the film into pop culture lore as the classic modern-day Christmas tale.Born in New York City, Billingsley currently resides in Los Angeles....

We can help you book Peter Billingsley for appearences, endorsement, red carpet events, speakership, award ceremonies, theatre, workshops, photo shoots, commericals, ad films, fashion shows, film festivals, movie promotions, store opening or any other occasion. Contact us today!

Movies Appeared in


ReleaseMovieGenreLanguage
2022A Christmas Story Christmas [cast]ComedyEnglish
2019Spider-Man: Far from Home [cast]ActionEnglish
2008Iron Man [cast]ActionEnglish
[View All]

Video


Behind The Stunts In Spider-Man: Far From Home | Spider-Man: Far From Home | Voyage

Meet Peter Billingsley, Who Played Ralphie in 'A Christmas Story'

Booking Information


How to book Peter Billingsley for an appearance?

  1. Contact PartyMap for availability and pricing. Discuss your event details and budget with a representative.
  2. Discuss and sign the performance contract. Ensure all terms and conditions are agreed upon before signing.
  3. Pay a deposit to confirm the booking. This deposit secures Peter Billingsley's performance for your event.

How much does Peter Billingsley charge for an appearance?

Peter Billingsley's quote depend on date, city, venue, and type of event. To get the most accurate quote for your specific needs, please fill out our brief booking form. Click the "See Price & Book" button and complete the form to get started.

Can I get Peter Billingsley's phone number?

Yes, you can purchase the contact information of the management team through our platform. Purchase Contact

How much does PartyMap charge for its service?

PartyMap offers Contact Info and Book an Agent plans.  See Pricing

Book Peter Billingsley through our agent
Book an Agent

▶Book Peter Billingsley with Expert Guidance: Our dedicated team of celebrity managers have successfully booked artists for over 19 years.

▶Fast & Easy Booking: Choose phone, email, or chat for instant response and seamless booking.

▶Wider Artist Choices: With connections to over 300,000 artists, we offer a diverse range of options for any theme & preferences.

Testimonials

Ravi, Wedding Planner

I was in charge of planning a high-end wedding, and the couple was looking for a famous singer to perform at their reception. Thanks to PartyMap, I was able to secure a top-notch performer and the wedding was a huge hit!"

Samantha, Marketing Manager

I needed a celebrity endorsement for a new product launch. PartyMap provided me with a list of suitable options, and I was able to secure a partnership with a popular influencer."

Recently Viewed


Artist Search
 Premium Services
Contact Peter Billingsley directly using this feature 
Contact Info

$35

  • Connect with Peter Billingsley's official representative
Book Peter Billingsley through our agent with this feature 
Book an Agent

$300

  • Streamline Your Booking with Our Agent
  • Receive tailored guidance
  • Choose from many celebrity options
  • Get budget-friendly proposals
  • Response via phone / email / chat
Secured by PayPal

Loading Video...

See Price & Book

profile picture of Peter Billingsley

Peter Billingsley

You can select two more artists

Connect with the Co-Stars