Official profile picture of Tia Morrison

Tia Morrison

View Contact

Tia Morrison Agent

NAME:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

ADDRESS:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

EMAIL:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

PHONE:

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

About Tia Morrison


Tia Marie Morrison was born in Atlanta, Ga. Since the age of 8 Tia knew she wanted to be a Actress after booking her first role as an Extra which allowed her to watch the actors on set. After that day Tia told her mom "I can do that... I want to be a Actress". At that point Tia's mom decided to get her signed to a local Atlanta agency and enrolled into acting classes to strengthen her talent. Tia has taken several Acting workshops from top Casting Directors in Atlanta including Shay Griffin and Rhavynn Drummer. Now, with a couple years of experience under her belt, Tia is ready to give the entertainment industry her best shot. Ambiguous Ethnicity has given Tia the opportunity to play different nationalities, Caucasian, Latino, French and African American. Other than acting, Tia has a soft side for animals and would love to one day own her own animals rescue shelter. Tia also has a passion for Hip Hop and Jazz dancing and attends one of Atlanta's top dance studios, Dance 411. Tia also loves cheer-leading and has excellent tumbling skills and flexibility. Swimming and basketball is Tia favorite hobbies. Please also enjoy Tia Youtube Channel TheTiaWorld where she has over 100,00 views on videos she lip sync and dance to. Also Shorts films she wrote/produced and acting in showing kids how to make the right decisions in certain Circumstances. Which already has over 2,000 subscribers to her Channel....

We can help you book Tia Morrison for appearences, endorsement, red carpet events, speakership, award ceremonies, theatre, workshops, photo shoots, commericals, ad films, fashion shows, film festivals, movie promotions, store opening or any other occasion. Contact us today!

Movies Appeared in


ReleaseMovieGenreLanguage
2016The Boss [cast]ComedyEnglish
[View All]

Video


Nina, Ian, and Paul Wow the Fans: The Vampire Diaries at PaleyFest LA

Booking Information


How to book Tia Morrison for an appearance?

  1. Contact PartyMap for availability and pricing. Discuss your event details and budget with a representative.
  2. Discuss and sign the performance contract. Ensure all terms and conditions are agreed upon before signing.
  3. Pay a deposit to confirm the booking. This deposit secures Tia Morrison's performance for your event.

How much does Tia Morrison charge for an appearance?

Tia Morrison's quote depend on date, city, venue, and type of event. To get the most accurate quote for your specific needs, please fill out our brief booking form. Click the "See Price & Book" button and complete the form to get started.

Can I get Tia Morrison's phone number?

Yes, you can purchase the contact information of the management team through our platform. Purchase Contact

How much does PartyMap charge for its service?

PartyMap offers Contact Info and Book an Agent plans.  See Pricing

Book Tia Morrison through our agent
Book an Agent

▶Book Tia Morrison with Expert Guidance: Our dedicated team of celebrity managers have successfully booked artists for over 19 years.

▶Fast & Easy Booking: Choose phone, email, or chat for instant response and seamless booking.

▶Wider Artist Choices: With connections to over 300,000 artists, we offer a diverse range of options for any theme & preferences.

Testimonials

Jasmine, Marketing Manager

My company was launching a new product, and I was tasked with finding the right influencer to help us promote it. PartyMap made the whole process so much easier, and I was able to find the perfect fit for our brand in no time."

Isabelle, Business Owner

I recently hosted a networking event for my company, and I wanted to have a celebrity attend to help generate some buzz. PartyMap helped me make the connection, and the event was a huge success with lots of media coverage."

Recently Viewed


Artist Search
 Premium Services
Contact Tia Morrison directly using this feature 
Contact Info

$35

  • Connect with Tia Morrison's official representative
Book Tia Morrison through our agent with this feature 
Book an Agent

$300

  • Streamline Your Booking with Our Agent
  • Receive tailored guidance
  • Choose from many celebrity options
  • Get budget-friendly proposals
  • Response via phone / email / chat
Secured by PayPal

Loading Video...

See Price & Book

profile picture of Tia Morrison

Tia Morrison

You can select two more artists

Connect with the Co-Stars